Skip to content Skip to navigation

Current Courses

Titlesort descending Instructor Quarter Day, Time, Location
ENGLISH 43A (section 1)
American Indian Mythology, Legend, and Lore (AMSTUD 143M, ENGLISH 143A, NATIVEAM 143A)
Fields, K. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-305
NATIVEAM 143A (section 1)
American Indian Mythology, Legend, and Lore (AMSTUD 143M, ENGLISH 43A, ENGLISH 143A)
Fields, K. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-305
ENGLISH 143A (section 1)
American Indian Mythology, Legend, and Lore (AMSTUD 143M, ENGLISH 43A, NATIVEAM 143A)
Fields, K. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-305
AMSTUD 143M (section 1)
American Indian Mythology, Legend, and Lore (ENGLISH 43A, ENGLISH 143A, NATIVEAM 143A)
Fields, K. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-305
FEMGEN 102 (section 1)
Art and Social Criticism (AFRICAAM 102B, AMSTUD 102, ARTHIST 162B, CSRE 102A)
Hertz, B. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
320-106
CSRE 102A (section 1)
Art and Social Criticism (AFRICAAM 102B, AMSTUD 102, ARTHIST 162B, FEMGEN 102)
Hertz, B. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
320-106
ARTHIST 162B (section 1)
Art and Social Criticism (AFRICAAM 102B, AMSTUD 102, CSRE 102A, FEMGEN 102)
Hertz, B. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
320-106
AMSTUD 102 (section 1)
Art and Social Criticism (AFRICAAM 102B, ARTHIST 162B, CSRE 102A, FEMGEN 102)
Hertz, B. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
320-106
AFRICAAM 102B (section 1)
Art and Social Criticism (AMSTUD 102, ARTHIST 162B, CSRE 102A, FEMGEN 102)
Hertz, B. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
320-106
TAPS 50 (section 1)
Arts in Context: The Process of Cultural Production (ARTSINST 50, MUSIC 50)
Oh, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
ROBLEG139
MUSIC 50 (section 1)
Arts in Context: The Process of Cultural Production (ARTSINST 50, TAPS 50)
Oh, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
ROBLEG139
ARTSINST 50 (section 1)
Arts in Context: The Process of Cultural Production (MUSIC 50, TAPS 50)
Oh, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Wednesday
10:30am - 12:20pm
ROBLEG139
ASNAMST 186B (section 1)
Asian American Art: 1850-Present (AMSTUD 186D, ARTHIST 186B)
Kwon, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
McMurtry Building 102, Oshman
ARTHIST 186B (section 1)
Asian American Art: 1850-Present (AMSTUD 186D, ASNAMST 186B)
Kwon, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
McMurtry Building 102, Oshman
AMSTUD 186D (section 1)
Asian American Art: 1850-Present (ARTHIST 186B, ASNAMST 186B)
Kwon, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
McMurtry Building 102, Oshman
CSRE 55N (section 1)
Batman, Hamilton, Díaz, and Other Wondrous Lives (COMPLIT 55N)
Saldivar, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
460-334
COMPLIT 55N (section 1)
Batman, Hamilton, Díaz, and Other Wondrous Lives (CSRE 55N)
Saldivar, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
9:00am - 10:20am
460-334
PEDS 222 (section 1)
Beyond Health Care: the effects of social policies on health (HUMBIO 122)
Rodriguez, E. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
10:30am - 11:50am
Encina West 202
CSRE 129 (section 1)
Camus (FRENCH 129, HISTORY 235F)
Ulloa, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
School of Education 130
CSRE 273 (section 1)
Caribbean Migration to the United States (AFRICAAM 273C, HISTORY 273C, HISTORY 373C)
Minian Andjel, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Thursday
3:00pm - 5:50pm
200-015
DANCE 30 (section 1)
Chocolate Heads Performance Project: Dance & Intercultural Performance Creation (AFRICAAM 37)
Hayes, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
6:00pm - 8:50pm
ROBLEG113
AFRICAAM 37 (section 1)
Chocolate Heads Performance Project: Dance & Intercultural Performance Creation (DANCE 30)
Hayes, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
6:00pm - 8:50pm
ROBLEG113
CSRE 130 (section 1)
Community-based Research As Tool for Social Change:Discourses of Equity in Communities & Classrooms (AFRICAAM 130, EDUC 123, EDUC 322)
Ball, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
9:00am - 11:50am
Econ 139
DANCE 160J (section 1)
Conjure Art 101: Performances of Ritual, Spirituality and Decolonial Black Feminist Magic (AFRICAAM 160J, CSRE 160J)
Smith, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 1:20pm
ROBLEG115
CSRE 160J (section 1)
Conjure Art 101: Performances of Ritual, Spirituality and Decolonial Black Feminist Magic (AFRICAAM 160J, DANCE 160J)
Smith, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 1:20pm
ROBLEG115
AFRICAAM 160J (section 1)
Conjure Art 101: Performances of Ritual, Spirituality and Decolonial Black Feminist Magic (CSRE 160J, DANCE 160J)
Smith, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 1:20pm
ROBLEG115
CSRE 200X (section 1)
CSRE Senior Seminar
Wong, C., Sawaoka, T., Jimenez, T. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
10:30am - 11:50am
School of Education 210
EDUC 367 (section 1)
Cultural Psychology
2017-2018 Autumn
EDUC 232 (section 1)
Culture, Learning, and Poverty
Zipory, O., McDermott, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday
3:30pm - 6:20pm
School of Education 210
STATS 101 (section 1)
Data Science 101
Xia, L., Du, W., Mohanty, P., Misiakiewicz, T., Taylor, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
200-205
EDUC 100A (section 1)
EAST House Seminar: Current Issues and Debates in Education
Antonio, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Friday
12:30pm - 1:20pm
JEWISHST 101A (section 1)
First-Year Hebrew, First Quarter (AMELANG 128A)
Porat, G. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30am - 10:20am
240-201
JEWISHST 104A (section 1)
First-Year Yiddish, First Quarter (AMELANG 140A)
Levitow, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:30pm - 5:20pm
420-286
NATIVEAM 103S (section 1)
Gender in Native American Societies (CSRE 103S, FEMGEN 103S)
Anderson, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
Lathrop 292
CSRE 103S (section 1)
Gender in Native American Societies (FEMGEN 103S, NATIVEAM 103S)
Anderson, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday
12:00pm - 2:50pm
Lathrop 292
ENGLISH 152G (section 1)
Harlem Renaissance and Modernism
Elam, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
11:30am - 12:20pm
Lathrop 282
HUMBIO 120 (section 1)
Health Care in America: An Introduction to U.S. Health Policy
Barr, D., Alsheik, S., Rios, J. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:20am
Herrin T175
JEWISHST 104 (section 1)
Hebrew Forum (AMELANG 131A)
Shemtov, V. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
11:30am - 1:20pm
160-B35
CSRE 174 (section 1)
History of South Africa (AFRICAAM 147, HISTORY 147)
Campbell, J., Jacob, E., Durham, B., Wormer, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
200-002
CSRE 74 (section 1)
History of South Africa (AFRICAAM 47, HISTORY 47)
Campbell, J., Jacob, E., Durham, B., Wormer, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
200-002
AFRICAAM 147 (section 1)
History of South Africa (CSRE 174, HISTORY 147)
Campbell, J., Jacob, E., Durham, B., Wormer, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
200-002
AFRICAAM 47 (section 1)
History of South Africa (CSRE 74, HISTORY 47)
Campbell, J., Jacob, E., Durham, B., Wormer, M. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
10:30am - 11:50am
200-002
COMPLIT 204 (section 1)
Indigenous Poetics and the Politics of Resistance (NATIVEAM 204)
Hickey, A. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
3:00pm - 4:20pm
200-107
SOC 14N (section 1)
Inequality in American Society
Snipp, C. 2017-2018 Autumn
Monday Wednesday
9:30am - 10:20am
160-325
OSPMADRD 60 (section 1)
Integration into Spanish Society: Service Learning and Professional Opportunities
Perez-Leal, P. 2017-2018 Autumn
CSRE 103 (section 1)
Intergroup Communication (PSYCH 103)
Blackmon, D., Nagle-Alverio, G., Markus, H. 2017-2018 Autumn
Tuesday Thursday
6:30pm - 8:20pm
Lathrop 282
CSRE 103F (section 1)
Intergroup Communication Facilitation (PSYCH 103F)
Blackmon, D., Markus, H. 2017-2018 Autumn
CSRE 198 (section 1)
Internship for Public Service (CHILATST 198)
2017-2018 Summer
CSRE 198 (section 1)
Internship for Public Service (CHILATST 198)
Marquez, R. 2017-2018 Autumn
CHILATST 198 (section 1)
Internship for Public Service (CSRE 198)
Marquez, R. 2017-2018 Autumn

Pages