Skip to content Skip to navigation

Undergraduates

Undergrad Major

David Albán Hidalgo

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Arts, Education, & Identity

Ryan Badiee

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Race & Health

Surabhi Balachander

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Identity, Diversity & Aesthetics

Taylor Billey

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Race & Health

Leo John Bird

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity, Native American Studies
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Race & Health

Aliyah Chavez

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Intersectionality

Melodyanne Cheng

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Race & Health

Emma Coleman

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Race and the Power of Politics (Self-designed)

Jasmín Espinosa

Chicanx/Latinx Studies
Class of 2018

Andrea Flores

Chicanx/Latinx Studies
Class of 2018

Lauve Gladstone

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Public Service

Celina Jackson

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Education, Access & Equity

Robert King

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Race & Health

Raquel Lane

Chicanx/Latinx Studies
Class of 2017

Jo Lee

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Intersectionality

Jared Lesansee

Native American Studies
Class of 2017

Tiarra Little

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Intersectionality

Gianna Nino

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Race & Health

Constance Owl

Native American Studies
Class of 2018

Courtney Pal

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Environment & Race (Self-designed)

Savannah Pham

Asian American Studies
Class of 2018

Aarezu Rezai

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Race & Health

Mia Ritter-Whittle

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Identity, Diversity & Aesthetics

Madeleine Rowell

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Intersectionality

Alejandra Sackett

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2016

CSRE Concentration: Education, Access & Equity

Chasity Salvador

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Discovering Identity as a form of Resilience (Self-designed)

Oluwasemilore Sobande

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2019

CSRE Concentration: Intersectionality

January Tobacco

Native American Studies
Class of 2017

Bernardo Velez

Chicanx/Latinx Studies
Class of 2018

Brandon Williams

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Education, Access & Equity

Kiki Williams

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Identity, Diversity & Aesthetics

Matthew Yellowtail

Native American Studies
Class of 2018

Hye Jeong Yoon

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Intersectionality

Diana Zhao

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2018

CSRE Concentration: Race & Policy on the Body Politic (Self-designed)

Alex Zivkovic

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

CSRE Concentration: Intersectionality

Undergrad Minor

Priscilla Acuña Mena

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2016

Jasmine Blackwater

Native American Studies
Class of 2017

Bridgette Guzman

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2019

Momo Hoshi

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

Jacob Nierenberg

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

Jennifer Pulido

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

Rachel Samuels

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

Loralee Sepsey

Native American Studies
Class of 2018

Brooke Vittemberga

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017

Emma Walker-Silverman

Comparative Studies in Race and Ethnicity
Class of 2017